Privacy Policy

Purpose of data management information

Edina Benkő PFA (hereinafter: service provider, data controller), as data controller, acknowledges the content of this legal notice as binding on him. You agree that all data processing related to your activities will comply with the requirements set out in these regulations and in the applicable national legislation, as well as in the legislation of the European Union.

The Privacy Policy of the Data Controller is available at Privacy Policy.

The Data Controller reserves the right to change this information at any time.

If you have any questions about this post, please email us and we will answer your questions.

The Data Controller is committed to the protection of the personal data of its customers and partners and considers it extremely important that it respects its customers’ right to self-determination of information. The Data Controller treats personal data confidentiality and takes all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of the data.

The Data Controller describes his data management practices below.

Data controller data

They can be found at the… link under Imprint.

Scope of personal data processed

Personal / company information to be provided when finalizing a purchase, as well as information provided via a simple contact form.

When finalizing the purchase, the customer must provide the following information:

  • Given name, surname
  • Company name – if you are buying for a company
  • Address: Country, Street, House number, City, County, Postal code
  • Contact information: Phone number, E-mail address.

Technical data

The Data Controller selects and operates the IT tools used to manage personal data during the provision of the service in such a way that the managed data:

  • accessible to those entitled to it (availability);
  • authenticity and authentication are ensured (authenticity of data management);
  • its invariability can be justified (data integrity);
  • be protected against unauthorized access (data confidentiality).

The Data Controller shall take appropriate measures to protect the data against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, and accidental destruction.

The Data Controller shall ensure the protection of the security of data management with technical, organizational and organizational measures that provide a level of protection appropriate to the risks arising in connection with data management.

The Data Controller retains it during data management

  • confidentiality: protects information so that only those who have access to it can access it;
  • integrity: protects the accuracy and completeness of information and the method of processing;
  • availability: ensures that when an authorized user needs it, they can actually access the information they want and have the tools to do so.

Cookies

The task of cookies collect information about visitors and their assets;

remember the individual settings of the visitors, which can be used e.g. when using online transactions so you don’t have to retype them;

facilitate the use of the website;

provide a quality user experience.

In order to provide customized service, a small data packet, the so-called places a cookie and reads it back at a later visit. If the browser returns a previously saved cookie, the cookie provider has the option to link the user’s current visit to the previous ones, but only for their own content.

Duration of data management

The data storage period of the given cookie, more information is available here:

Google General Cookie Information:

https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

Google Analitycs Information: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=en

Facebook info: https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

Legal background and legal basis of cookies:

The legal basis for data processing is Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament.

The main features of the cookies used by the website are:

Cookies strictly necessary for operation: These cookies are essential for the use of the website and allow you to use the basic functions of the website. Without these, many features of the site will not be available to you. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session only.

Cookies to improve the user experience: These cookies collect information about the user’s use of the website, such as which pages you visit most often or what error message you receive from the website. These cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, ie they work with completely general, anonymous information. The data obtained from these is used to improve the performance of the website. The lifespan of these types of cookies is limited to the duration of the session only.

Third-party cookies (analytics)

Google Adwords cookie When someone visits our site, the visitor’s cookie ID is added to the remarketing list. Google uses cookies, such as NID and SID cookies, to customize ads on Google products such as Google Search. For example, you use such cookies to remember your recent searches, past interactions with individual advertisers ‘ads or search results, and visits to advertisers’ websites. AdWords Conversion Tracking uses cookies. It tracks cookies on a user’s computer to track sales and other conversions resulting from an ad when that person clicks on an ad. Here are some common ways to use cookies: selecting ads based on what’s relevant to a particular user, improving campaign performance reports, and ads already viewed by the user

Remarketing cookies: For past visitors or users to appear when browsing other sites on the Google Display Network or searching for terms related to their products or services

Session cookie: These cookies store the visitor’s location, browser language, payment currency, lifetime when the browser is closed, or up to 2 hours.

Mobile version, design cookie: Detects the device used by the visitor and switches to full view on mobile. Shelf life 365 days.

Cookie acceptance cookie: Upon arrival at the site, you accept the cookie storage statement in the warning window. Shelf life 365 days.

Facebook pixel A Facebook pixel is a code that is used to report conversions on a website, compile target audiences, and provide the site owner with detailed analytics about visitors ’use of the website. With the help of the Facebook pixel, you can display personalized offers and advertisements to the visitors of the website on the Facebook interface. You can read Facebook’s privacy policy here: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

If you do not accept the use of cookies, certain features will not be available to you. You can find more information about deleting cookies at the following links:

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer

Mozilla: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/websites-all–placed-sutik-torlese-szamito

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Data related to online ordering

  • Given name, surname
  • Company name – if you are buying for a company
  • Address: Country, Street, House number, City, County, Postal code
  • Contact information: Phone number, E-mail address.

Data related to online administration

  • Given name, surname
  • Contact information: Phone number, E-mail address.

Purpose, method and legal basis of data processing

General data management guidelines

The data management of the Data Controller’s activity is based on voluntary consent and legal authorization. In the case of data processing based on voluntary consent, data subjects may withdraw their consent at any stage of the data processing.

In some cases, the handling, storage and transmission of a set of provided data is required by law, of which we notify our customers separately.

Physical storage locations for data

Your personal data (ie the data that can be contacted with you) may be processed by us in the following ways: on the other hand, you may also provide your name, contact information or other details if you wish to contact us in person when using the website.

Rights and enforcement of the data subject

Within the period of data processing, you have the following rights in accordance with the provisions of the Decree:

  • the right to withdraw consent
  • access to personal data and data management information
  • right of rectification
  • restrictions on data management,
  • right of cancellation
  • the right to protest
  • the right to portability.

If you wish to exercise your rights, this will involve your identification and the Data Controller must communicate with you. Therefore, you will be required to provide personal information for identification purposes (but identification may only be based on data that the Data Controller handles about you anyway) and your data management complaints will be available in the Data Controller’s email account within the timeframe specified in this information. If you have been our customer and would like to identify yourself for complaint or warranty purposes, please also provide your order ID for identification. Using this, we can also identify you as a customer.

Complaints related to data management will be answered by the Data Controller within 30 days at the latest.

Right to information

The Data Controller shall take appropriate measures to provide the data subject with all information concerning the processing of personal data referred to in Articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR and Articles 15 to 22. and Article 34 shall be provided in a concise, transparent, comprehensible and easily accessible form, in a clear and comprehensible manner.

The data subject ‘s right of access

You have the right to receive feedback from the Data Controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and, if data is being processed, you have the right to:

  • have access to the personal data processed and
  • inform the Data Controller of the following information:
  • the purposes of data management;
  • categories of personal information processed about you;
  • information on the recipients or categories of recipients with whom or with whom the Personal Data has been or will be communicated by the Data Controller;
  • the intended period for which the personal data will be stored or, if that is not possible, the criteria for determining that period;
  • your right to request the Data Controller to rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data concerning you and to object to the processing of such personal data in the event of data processing based on a legitimate interest;
  • the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority;
  • if the data was not collected from you, all available information about their source;
  • the fact of automated decision-making (if such a procedure has been used), including profiling, and, at least in these cases, understandable information on the logic used and the significance of such data processing and the expected consequences for you.

Right of rectification

You have the right, at the request of the Data Controller, to correct inaccurate personal data concerning you without delay.

Right of cancellation

The data subject has the right to delete personal data concerning him / her at his / her request without undue delay if one of the following reasons exists:

  • personal data are no longer required for the purpose for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
  • the data subject withdraws his or her consent on which the processing is based and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
  • the data subject objects to the processing and there is no overriding legitimate reason for the processing;
  • personal data have been processed unlawfully;
  • personal data must be deleted in order to fulfill a legal obligation under Union or Member State law applicable to the controller;
  • personal data was collected in connection with the provision of information society services.

Deletion of data may not be initiated if the processing is necessary: ​​for the purpose of exercising the right to freedom of expression and information; for the purpose of fulfilling an obligation under Union or Member State law applicable to the controller to process personal data or performing a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller; in the field of public health, or for archival, scientific and historical research or statistical purposes, in the public interest; or to bring, assert or defend legal claims.

Right to restrict data processing

At the request of the data subject, the Data Controller shall restrict the data processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • the data subject disputes the accuracy of the personal data, in which case the restriction shall apply for a period which allows the accuracy of the personal data to be verified;
  • the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the deletion of the data and instead requests that their use be restricted;
  • the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but the data subject requests them in order to make, enforce or protect legal claims;
  • the data subject has objected to the processing; in that case, the restriction shall apply for as long as it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence over the legitimate reasons of the data subject.

Where processing is restricted, personal data may be processed, with the exception of storage, only with the consent of the data subject or for the purpose of bringing, enforcing or protecting legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or in the important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

Right to data storage

If the data processing is carried out automatically or if the data processing is based on your voluntary consent, you have the right to ask the Data Controller to receive the data provided by you to the Data Controller, which the Data Controller provides to you in xml, JSON or csv format. if this is technically feasible, it may request that the Data Controller transfer the data in this form to another data controller.

Right to protest

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, for reasons related to his situation, to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority, or to the processing of data controllers or third parties, including profiling based on those provisions. is. In the event of an objection, the controller may not further process the personal data, unless justified by compelling legitimate reasons which take precedence over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or which relate to the submission, enforcement or protection of legal claims.

Automated decision making in individual cases, including profiling

The data subject shall have the right not to be covered by a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, which would have legal effects on him or her or would be similarly significant.

Right of withdrawal

The data subject has the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

Right to apply to the courts

In the event of a breach of his rights, the data subject may take legal action against the data controller. The court is acting out of turn in the case.

Data protection authority procedure

Complaints can be lodged with the Romanian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information:

Name: Authority of the Supply Agency and Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal

Headquarters: B-dul with G. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30 Sector 1, cod postal 010336 Bucharest, Romania

Phone: +40.318.059.211

E-mail: dpo [at] dataprotection.ro

 Website: https://www.dataprotection.ro/

This document contains all relevant data management information related to the operation of the webshop in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Union (hereinafter: Regulation GDPR) and the 2011 CXII. TV. (hereinafter: Infotv.).

Scroll to Top